Ice Figure skating - 21/22 september 2002
Organizing Club:

Ice Club Merano

Categories:




International Competition for categories:
- Senior ladies and men - birth before 30.06.83 (or younger = Senior)
- Junior ladies and men - birth 01.07.83 - 30.06.86 (or younger = Junior)
- Novices ladies and men - birth 01.07.86 - 30.06.88(or younger = Novices)

Enrollment:





each club may enroll up five competitors for each category sending:
the enrollment within 10. of september 2002 to:
ICE CLUB MERANO - Via Palade, 74 - 39012 MERANO
Fax 0039 - 0473-233980 E-mail: [email protected]
Tel. 0039 - 0473-233970 Handy: 0039-347-2581037

Enrollment fees:


Enrollment fees: Euro 26,00.- for each competitor (free of charge for the beneficiary)
Bank-Swift-payment: Bankcode: CRBZIT2B - cc 5000115

Espenses:

Travel, board and accommodation expenses have to be paid by the partecipants

Jury:

05 Judges - the expenses of the jury are charged by the organization.

Prizes:



Club: MERANO CUP
place
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
points
7
5
4
3
2
1

category will be
classified:



1. Place: Cup, medal, Souvenir
2. Place: Cup, medal, Souvenir
3. Place: Cup, medal, Souvenir
All partecipants: medal + souvenir

Liability:


Liability: The organisation declines all responsabilities for demages, accidents and
Injuries that could happen to the partecipants before, during and after the
Competition; for all not specified, FISG provisions will be enforced

TECHNICAL PROGRAM:
coefficients:
Short: 0,5
free: 1,0


CATEGORIES:
Senior: birth before 30.06.83 (or younger =Senior )
Ladies
Short: 2'40''
Free: 4'

ISU required elements
ISU required elements
Men
Short: 2'40''
Free: 4'30''

ISU required elements
ISU required elements
Junior : birth 01.07.83 - 30.06.86 (or younger=Junior)
Ladies
Short: 2'40''
Free: 3'30"

ISU required elements
ISU required elements
Men
Short: 2'40''
Free: 4'

ISU required elements
ISU required elements
Novice: birth 01.07.86-30.06.88 (or younger=Novice)
Ladies
Short*:
Free:

max 2'40''
3' +/-10

Men
Short*:
Free:


max 2'40''
3'30'' +/-10

Short program: Novice: required elements:*

1.

2.

3.


4.

5.


6.


7.

8.


Double Axel Paulsen

one double Lutz jump immediately preceded by connecting steps

*Men: One jump combination consisting of double Toe-Loop preceded by double or triple jump
*Ladies: One jump combination consisting of double Toe-Loop preceded by double jump

*Flying-Camel or Death-Drop - minimum six (6) revolutions

*Men: sit spin with one change of foot: minimum five (5) revolutions on each foot
*Ladies: Layback or sideways leaning spin: minimum six (6) revolutions in the leaning position

*Spin combination with only one change of foot and at least one change of position with reless
than five (5) revolutions on each foot)

Step sequence/straight line, circular or serpentine - all ice surface must be occupied

*Men: Another one step sequence of a different nature from the first - straight line, circular or
serpentine - all ice surface must be occupied.
*Ladies: Spiral step sequence as required at the ISU regulation for Junior and Senior.
Program:

20.09.2002
from 17.30 to 19.30 official training
at 20.00 Meranarena: opening ceremony-drawing-coktail party

21.09.2002
from 09.00 to 12.00 official training
from 14.00 to 20.00 competitions

22.09.2002
from 09.00 to 12.00 official training
from 13.00 to 19.00 competitions

followed by prize giving

The final program will be sent to all partecipants as soon as the enrollments are completed